Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 22 2018

Request date
February 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002376047
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Vehicle parked on sidewalk and blocking bike lane
History
  • February 21, 2018 7:43 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 21, 2018 7:43 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 21, 2018 4:52 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. area checked and clear at this time.)

This was posted to 39 A St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115