Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 22 2018

Request date
February 21, 2018
Service request ID
101002376754
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Random garbage bags deposited at corner
History
  • February 21, 2018 3:50 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 21, 2018 3:50 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 21, 2018 4:23 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Put in for collection.)

This was posted to Intersection Of W Fourth St & Dorchester Ave, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115