Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 23 2018

Request date
February 22, 2018
Service request ID
101002377153
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Graffiti
History
  • February 22, 2018 8:45 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 22, 2018 8:45 a.m. — (Opened)
  • May 16, 2018 9:57 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Case Resolved. By the Property & Construction Management Department, of The City of Boston. The complaint has been handled by our experienced surface restoration technicians. We treated and safely removed the graffiti and/or covered the painted surface to be aesthetically pleasing to the neighborhood. Here are the details of the Graffiti abatement that have been provided. Painted black to cover graffiti.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Fairfield St & Commonwealth Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115