Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 23 2018

Request date
February 22, 2018
Service request ID
101002377201
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Dog waste in several places on the sidewalk here. This is a common thing on Medford Street.
History
  • February 22, 2018 9:15 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 22, 2018 9:15 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 22, 2018 10:06 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved)

This was posted to Intersection Of Cook St & Medford St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115