Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 24 2018

Request date
February 23, 2018
Service request ID
101002378235
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
In front of 213 Endicott St Comm plates parked for over 3 hrs
History
  • February 23, 2018 12:41 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 23, 2018 12:42 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 23, 2018 5:12 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. vehicle overtimed and left.)

This was posted to 1 City Hall Plz, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115