Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 24 2018

Request date
February 23, 2018
Service request ID
101002377915
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Commercial vehicle parked in residential parking for several days
History
  • February 23, 2018 8:51 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 23, 2018 8:51 a.m. — (Opened)
  • February 23, 2018 9:05 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. 2 tagged 206.)

This was posted to 4 Franklin St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115