Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 24 2018

Request date
February 23, 2018
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Needle in stolen? Key box on side of building at 234 beacon st
  • February 23, 2018 3:33 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 23, 2018 3:34 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 24, 2018 7:52 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recovered one needle at location SL.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Dartmouth St & Beacon St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115