Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 24 2018

Request date
February 23, 2018
Service request ID
101002378274
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
215 Endicott Street. The handicapped spot is for someone who has been dead for at least 5 years. Is it still needed as a handicapped spot?
History
  • February 23, 2018 1:22 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • February 23, 2018 1:22 p.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to 208 Endicott St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115