Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 25 2018

Request date
February 24, 2018
Service request ID
101002378787
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Needle Clean-up
Description
Needle in alleyway
History
  • February 24, 2018 12:35 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 24, 2018 12:35 p.m. — (Opened)
  • February 24, 2018 1:47 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. After thorough search of area was unable to locate needle at location.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Lynn St & Cooper St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115