Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 28 2018

Request date
February 27, 2018
Service request ID
101002380902
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Abandoned Vehicle
Description
Cadillac Truck- sitting there for over 3 months, taking up precious parking. Plate : 7912VK. This is not there garage
History
  • February 27, 2018 12:58 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 27, 2018 12:58 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 14, 2018 2:03 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. VEHICLE NOT AT LOCATION.)

This was posted to 6 Ellis St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115