Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Feb 28 2018

Request date
February 27, 2018
Service request ID
101002381175
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Description
Please sweep loose debris, and leaves on city sidewalk
History
  • February 27, 2018 5:38 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • February 27, 2018 5:38 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 01, 2018 8:03 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Invalid. Invalid queue this is not a snow plowing case it's scheduled for cleaning already.)

This was posted to 2641 Washington St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115