Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 04 2018

Request date
January 3, 2018
Service request ID
101002299146
Status
closed
Service type
Street Lights
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a4dad37048500186089a651/photo_20180103_232711.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-03T23:27:35-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-03T23:27:45-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. removed and replaced slcb and removed and replaced panel board. tied in all connections.", "datetime": "2018-01-04T02:11:58-05:00"}], "description": "Signal box down due to accident. Adams st @ king st", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Lights", "Street Light Outages"], "queue": "Street Light Outages", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-03T23:27:38-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a4dad37048500186089a651/photo_20180103_232711.jpg"}], "y": 2932172.848139636, "x": 775919.6076417471, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works' Street Lighting Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Street Lighting Team installs, repairs and maintains the 70,000 street lights that line Boston's streets.", "height": 1022, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339498a696382eab875be78/PWD_Street_Lighting.jpg"}, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of King St & Adams St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115