Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 05 2018

Request date
January 04, 2018
Service request ID
101002300012
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Illegally parked cars during snow emerg
History
  • January 04, 2018 6:39 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 04, 2018 6:39 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 05, 2018 2:06 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted)

This was posted to 111 Stoughton St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115