Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 05 2018

Request date
January 4, 2018
Service request ID
101002299736
Status
closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a4e92b6048500186089b869/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-04T15:46:46-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-04T15:46:52-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. call local bpd ---911 will respond.", "datetime": "2018-01-05T02:30:49-05:00"}], "description": "Car is illegally parked on street during a snow ban. Trucks can't clear this side of street due to car being here which means they'll be no where for residents to park tomorrow. This has already been reported and called in but was closed with no action taken. PleAse get a cop and a tow truck down here to tow this car so we have places to park tomorrow.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "Parking Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-04T15:46:49-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a4e92b6048500186089b869/report.jpg"}], "y": 2961156.6502593635, "x": 774733.035331732, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Parking Enforcement Office", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Enforcement Program enhances public safety, improves traffic flow, and promotes parking opportunities and curbside access by encouraging compliance with the City's rules and regulations through issuance of citations and towing of illegally parked vehicles.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394894696382eab875be50/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 22 Park St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115