Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 05 2018

Request date
January 04, 2018
Service request ID
101002299828
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Not cool when a plow leaves a 4 foot snow pile on your street! Completely making it impossible for any emergency apparatus to get to your home. 4 hours -several complaints from the neighborhood.
History
  • January 04, 2018 4:56 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 04, 2018 4:56 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 05, 2018 1:46 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Sent backhoe u there.)

This was posted to 14 Curlew St, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115