Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 06 2018

Request date
January 05, 2018
Service request ID
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Service type
Illegal Parking
Garbage truck cannot get down street due to mimosa nail salon employee parked on residential dead end street. Firefighters or ambulance would not be able to get to elderly residents if needed
  • January 05, 2018 9:31 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 05, 2018 9:31 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 05, 2018 10:51 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. at this time sorry our system is down .)

This was posted to 14 Marsh St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115