Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 06 2018

Request date
January 5, 2018
Service request ID
101002303509
Status
open
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a50208d04850018608a1621/photo_20180105_200407.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-05T20:04:13-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-05T20:04:38-05:00"}], "description": "Large mound of snow obstructing view of sight and hydrant. Request to have it removed", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "PWDx_Snow Cases", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-05T20:04:30-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a50208d04850018608a1621/photo_20180105_200407.jpg"}], "y": 2927558.0982742882, "x": 748729.9456155923, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Centre St & Lagrange St, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115