Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 06 2018

Request date
January 05, 2018
Service request ID
101002301218
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Open
Service type
Other
Description
We've shoveled out this fire hydrant twice and the plows keep recovering it along with the entire walkway. This is a safety issue.
History
  • January 05, 2018 10 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 05, 2018 10 a.m. — (Opened)

This was posted to Intersection Of Myrtlebank Ave & Ross Rd, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115