Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 06 2018

Request date
January 5, 2018
Service request ID
101002301297
Status
closed
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a4f9746048500186089e60a/IMG_7897.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Web", "datetime": "2018-01-05T10:18:31-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-05T10:18:41-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Furbush opened up and salted.", "datetime": "2018-01-05T14:02:35-05:00"}], "description": "Top of street where there are two houses was not plowed. Difficult to get out. Need a big truck, not contractor as houses on hill. Street always seems to be an issue during snow storms.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Request for Snow Plowing"], "queue": "District 06 West Roxbury", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-05T10:18:33-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a4f9746048500186089e60a/IMG_7897.jpg"}], "y": 2932074.6007911307, "x": 746039.4237945519, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 6 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 6 Team serves Roslindale & West Roxbury, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339493b696382eab875be6b/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "web"}}

This was posted to 34 Furbush Rd West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115