Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 06 2018

Request date
January 05, 2018
Service request ID
101002302174
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Description
The garbage truck knocked the snow bank into the street. I've been shoveling the street because there's too much snow for my Prius. Thanks.
History
  • January 05, 2018 1:59 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 05, 2018 1:59 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 07, 2018 8:31 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Plowed and salted.)

This was posted to 24 Elm St, Hyde Park

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115