Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 06 2018

Request date
January 5, 2018
Service request ID
101002303203
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a50080304850018608a0e52/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-05T18:19:31-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-05T18:20:12-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at time of inspection.", "datetime": "2018-01-07T03:11:12-05:00"}], "description": "Unshoveled walk.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-05T18:19:47-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a50080304850018608a0e52/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-07T03:11:12-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a51d660048577c26997b1a2/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2931671.058471978, "x": 775830.2182319338, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 6 8 Glenrose Rd, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115