Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 06 2018

Request date
January 5, 2018
Service request ID
101002302634
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a4fe77304850018608a011b/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-05T16:00:35-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-05T16:01:00-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for unshoveled sidewalk.", "datetime": "2018-01-07T10:35:17-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk not shoveled outside the Doggarie/7 Star Street Bistro on Belgrade Ave", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-05T16:00:52-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a4fe77304850018608a011b/report.jpg"}], "y": 2929572.3614326147, "x": 754426.7722992427, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 151 Belgrade Ave, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115