Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 06 2018

Request date
January 5, 2018
Service request ID
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-05T12:19:43-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-05T12:20:14-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for failure to shovel sidewalk.", "datetime": "2018-01-06T03:24:36-05:00"}], "description": "This is a huge problem. As Lowney Way from Prospect Street to Tremont Street is NEVER shoveled. Who is responsible? Pedestrians-forced on to busy street. Dangerous situation .", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-05T12:19:59-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1147, "media_url": ""}], "y": 2962175.0735591818, "x": 775917.019782922, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Tremont St & Lowney Way, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115