Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 07 2018

Request date
January 6, 2018
Service request ID
101002303843
Status
closed
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a50c3b804850018608a1fd2/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-06T07:40:24-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-06T07:40:32-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Cars are parked in the spot.", "datetime": "2018-01-06T09:09:04-05:00"}], "description": "It has been 2 days since the storm. Please remove space saver", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 10B Roxbury", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-06T07:40:27-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a50c3b804850018608a1fd2/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-06T09:09:04-05:00", "height": 384, "width": 512, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a50d8d404850e5da43bbd77/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2942706.8394534383, "x": 769260.5595667895, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 10B Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 10B Team mainly serves parts of Dorchester and Roxbury, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394921696382eab875be63/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 252 Warren St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115