Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 07 2018

Request date
January 6, 2018
Service request ID
101002305054
Status
open
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5141cc04850018608a3f8d/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-06T16:38:20-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-06T16:38:29-05:00"}], "description": "Bike lane not shoveled", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "Snow Plowing", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-06T16:38:23-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5141cc04850018608a3f8d/report.jpg"}], "y": 2951822.332900719, "x": 763379.9116066525, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Arundel St & Beacon St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115