Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 07 2018

Request date
January 6, 2018
Service request ID
101002305053
Status
open
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5141a404850018608a3f82/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-06T16:37:40-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-06T16:37:50-05:00"}], "description": "Cross walk not shoveled", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "Snow Plowing", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-06T16:37:43-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5141a404850018608a3f82/report.jpg"}], "y": 2951835.034680694, "x": 763378.7649208653, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 842 Beacon St, Apt 2, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115