Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 07 2018

Request date
January 6, 2018
Service request ID
101002305287
Status
closed
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a516cbc04850018608a471e/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-06T19:41:32-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-06T19:41:44-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Area. Has. Been. Open.", "datetime": "2018-01-07T09:31:06-05:00"}], "description": "Still a strip of unplowed snow the width of a car on side of road. This is making it so other cars cannot get by delivery trucks and large trucks are having trouble leaving the stop and shop parking lot causing large backups. Would be great if this could be plowed without throwing it onto the shoveled sidewalk. Thank you!", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Request for Snow Plowing"], "queue": "District 07 South Dorchester", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-06T19:41:36-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a516cbc04850018608a471e/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-07T09:31:06-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a522f7c048577c26997bfb5/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2931715.0996490885, "x": 778427.9751716612, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 7 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 7 Team serves the southern half of Dorchester, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 679, "width": 1017, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339493d696382eab875be6c/dis7.png"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Freeport St & Conley St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115