Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 07 2018

Request date
January 6, 2018
Service request ID
101002304641
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a51165204850018608a3483/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-06T13:32:50-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-06T13:32:56-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for unshoveled sidewalk.", "datetime": "2018-01-07T11:14:35-05:00"}], "description": "West Roxbury Commuter Rail Station - MBTA", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-06T13:32:53-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a51165204850018608a3483/report.jpg"}], "y": 2927830.157314064, "x": 748172.5242872542, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Chapin Ave & Dent St, West Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115