Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 07 2018

Request date
January 6, 2018
Service request ID
101002304628
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5115b104850018608a340b/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-06T13:30:09-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-06T13:30:20-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for unshoveled sidewalk.", "datetime": "2018-01-07T11:09:41-05:00"}], "description": "West Roxbury Commuter Station - MBTA", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-06T13:30:12-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5115b104850018608a340b/report.jpg"}], "y": 2927806.437413376, "x": 748164.3652059806, "channel": "iphone"}}

Posted to 1 Dent St, Boston

This was posted to 1 Dent St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115