Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 07 2018

Request date
January 6, 2018
Service request ID
101002303959
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a50d71d04850018608a22e8/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-06T09:03:09-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-06T09:03:18-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. COMPLETED 1/10/2018.", "datetime": "2018-01-16T14:18:04-05:00"}], "description": "Fairland and Winthrop Street around Howes Park needs to be cleared of snow. None of the sidewalks around Gertrude Howes Park are shoveled so everyone has to walk in the street. Fairland St needs to be cleared too.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "Parks Region 5", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-06T09:03:13-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a50d71d04850018608a22e8/report.jpg"}], "y": 2943398.7581045083, "x": 769926.6173708637, "closed_by": {"category": "Parks & Recreation", "name": "Parks' Maintenance Team - Region 5", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Region 5 Team from the Parks Maintenance Division provides clean and safe parks across Roxbury and the South End, including parks such as Ramsey Park and Peters Park.", "height": 240, "width": 250, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/533948de696382eab875be5c/parks.png"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Fairland St & Montrose St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115