Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 08 2018

Request date
January 07, 2018
Service request ID
101002305874
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Description
Pile of snow in the roadway ant the freeman company parks like they own the street making it difficult to pass when there's no snow please help
History
  • January 07, 2018 12:22 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 07, 2018 12:23 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 07, 2018 12:34 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. the street been open .salted and plow.)

This was posted to Intersection Of Conley St & Tenean St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115