Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 08 2018

Request date
January 7, 2018
Service request ID
101002305522
Status
closed
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a521adc04850018608a4f19/photo_20180107_080425.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-07T08:04:28-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-07T08:04:37-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Duplicate case Street has been plowed.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T11:23:36-05:00"}], "description": "Street not plowed and it is a life safety issue. We have a neighbor who regularly needs emergency medical attention. We are concerned that emergency vehicles won't be able to access the street in case of emergency. Please make this a priority.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Request for Snow Plowing"], "queue": "District 10B Roxbury", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-07T08:04:31-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a521adc04850018608a4f19/photo_20180107_080425.jpg"}], "y": 2942648.422373621, "x": 769609.4419520566, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 10B Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 10B Team mainly serves parts of Dorchester and Roxbury, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394921696382eab875be63/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 4 Burton Ave, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115