Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 08 2018

Request date
January 7, 2018
Service request ID
101002305850
Status
open
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5254f104850018608a57f3/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-07T12:12:17-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-07T12:12:32-05:00"}], "description": "Driveway to the HarvardKent school is plowed in. Students and families and staff do not have access to the school due to plowing - snow was dumped here by plows and neighbors.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Request for Snow Plowing"], "queue": "Reallocation from Dept", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-07T12:12:27-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5254f104850018608a57f3/report.jpg"}], "y": 2962455.454376828, "x": 775598.5388768524, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 49 Tremont St, 1, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115