Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 08 2018

Request date
January 7, 2018
Service request ID
101002306658
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a52f46e04850018608a7260/photo_20180107_233211.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-07T23:32:46-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-07T23:32:53-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No code enforcement violation found.", "datetime": "2018-01-08T01:01:33-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk not shoveled", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-07T23:32:49-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a52f46e04850018608a7260/photo_20180107_233211.jpg"}], "y": 2960731.9093544353, "x": 775004.7724540962, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Constitution Plz & Constitution Rd, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115