Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 08 2018

Request date
January 7, 2018
Service request ID
101002306336
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5297bb04850018608a679a/photo_20180107_165646.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-07T16:57:15-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-07T16:57:21-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.", "datetime": "2018-01-07T21:32:23-05:00"}], "description": "Insufficiently wide for wheelchairs are strollers to pass", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-07T16:57:18-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5297bb04850018608a679a/photo_20180107_165646.jpg"}], "y": 2961461.1196932946, "x": 774860.4987118914, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 42 Park St, 105, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115