Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 09 2018

Request date
January 8, 2018
Service request ID
101002308362
Status
closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a53c30104850018608a9eef/336649EF-8B07-48BF-A361-86DAA92782C2.jpeg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Web", "datetime": "2018-01-08T14:14:11-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-08T14:14:20-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted", "datetime": "2018-01-08T14:21:24-05:00"}], "description": "This school bus/van parks on the street and is blocking traffic and when the driver of it comes to pick up the van that he has parked on the street he leaves his Mercedes in the middle of the street also. If he can please be told to park it somewhere else so it is not illegally parked and blocking the street. The plate number of the van is 102739 and is a pupils plate", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "Parking Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-08T14:14:12-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a53c30104850018608a9eef/336649EF-8B07-48BF-A361-86DAA92782C2.jpeg"}], "y": 2926885.644122529, "x": 754145.2711372334, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Parking Enforcement Office", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Enforcement Program enhances public safety, improves traffic flow, and promotes parking opportunities and curbside access by encouraging compliance with the City's rules and regulations through issuance of citations and towing of illegally parked vehicles.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394894696382eab875be50/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "web"}}

This was posted to 10 Eugenia Rd Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115