Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 09 2018

Request date
January 8, 2018
Service request ID
101002307578
Status
closed
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a53883a04850018608a8c37/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-08T10:03:22-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-08T10:03:29-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Streets salted and plowed.", "datetime": "2018-01-09T15:49:04-05:00"}], "description": "Is there any chance you could plow the snow from Salina road please? Many parents from the local school use this street to park when taking their children to school and the few spots that are actually cleared are saved with space savers. Thank you very much.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "District 07 South Dorchester", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-08T10:03:26-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a53883a04850018608a8c37/report.jpg"}], "y": 2931882.1600429914, "x": 778100.3915350722, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 7 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 7 Team serves the southern half of Dorchester, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 679, "width": 1017, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339493d696382eab875be6c/dis7.png"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 34 36 Salina Rd, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115