Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 09 2018

Request date
January 08, 2018
Service request ID
101002309407
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Missing trash pick up, this is becoming a habit that we have to report this more frequently.
History
  • January 08, 2018 9:02 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 08, 2018 9:02 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 10, 2018 9:36 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. We will return on next scheduled trash day tomorrow thursday 1/11/18.)

This was posted to 19 Clifford St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115