Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 09 2018

Request date
January 8, 2018
Service request ID
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-08T10:00:16-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-08T10:00:25-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Resolved. Barrel emptied.", "datetime": "2018-01-08T13:52:09-05:00"}], "description": "Please call me and empty. Thank you", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Empty Litter Basket"], "queue": "Empty Litter Basket", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-08T10:00:20-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": ""}], "y": 2961219.781425665, "x": 774720.1982267234, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works' Litter Basket Crew", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works' Litter Basket Crew installs, empties and maintains many of the litter baskets throughout the city.", "height": 998, "width": 1500, "media_url": ""}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 30 Park St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115