Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 09 2018

Request date
January 8, 2018
Service request ID
101002308959
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a53f2d704850018608ab117/photo_20180108_173716.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-08T17:38:15-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-08T17:38:22-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found.", "datetime": "2018-01-09T14:05:24-05:00"}], "description": "Corner of north beacon and arthur st by volvo lot not shoveled. Pedestrians walking in street", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-08T17:38:18-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a53f2d704850018608ab117/photo_20180108_173716.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-09T14:05:24-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5512c00485392496a7a491/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2954462.7777961516, "x": 752811.680449461, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Arthur St & N Beacon St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115