Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 09 2018

Request date
January 8, 2018
Service request ID
101002308922
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a53effc04850018608aaf91/photo_20180108_172525.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-08T17:26:04-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-08T17:26:10-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.", "datetime": "2018-01-16T11:18:05-05:00"}], "description": "Pedestrian foot bridge not shoveled", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-08T17:26:07-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a53effc04850018608aaf91/photo_20180108_172525.jpg"}], "y": 2964098.8096485985, "x": 777300.4957754151, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Us Hwy 1 S & Terminal St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115