Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 09 2018

Request date
January 8, 2018
Service request ID
101002308866
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a53ea2d04850018608aad6e/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-08T17:01:17-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-08T17:01:43-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Sidewalk clear.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T10:11:25-05:00"}], "description": "I know it's an abandoned house but this is ridiculous", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-08T17:01:39-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a53ea2d04850018608aad6e/report.jpg"}], "y": 2943963.992189287, "x": 769266.6831124205, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 24 Moreland St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115