Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 09 2018

Request date
January 8, 2018
Service request ID
101002308634
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a53da0904850018608aa623/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-08T15:52:25-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-08T15:52:32-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Ticket has been issued by CEP.", "datetime": "2018-01-11T11:27:12-05:00"}], "description": "This is the only sidewalk the children have on this busy street to get to their bus stops...since this is not shoveled they are forced to walk IN the street!", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-08T15:52:28-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a53da0904850018608aa623/report.jpg"}], "y": 2920754.525851276, "x": 758193.8495637829, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 155 West St, 3, Hyde Park

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115