Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 09 2018

Request date
January 8, 2018
Service request ID
101002306902
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a53694604850018608a79cc/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-08T07:51:18-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-08T07:51:27-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Pathway has been cleared on sidewalk.", "datetime": "2018-01-08T12:21:34-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk still blocked in multiple locations around this building.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-08T07:51:21-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a53694604850018608a79cc/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-08T12:21:34-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a53a8f60485bc5f693be119/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2947195.7289847573, "x": 783567.1483079048, "channel": "iphone"}}

Posted to 110 O St, Boston

This was posted to 110 O St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115