Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 09 2018

Request date
January 8, 2018
Service request ID
101002307180
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5376bf04850018608a828a/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-08T08:48:47-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-08T08:48:59-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Cited for not clearing sidewalk.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T12:49:45-05:00"}], "description": "Snow pile is blocking the emergency exit for the school building. All gates to the street need to be cleared. Thank you!", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-08T08:48:50-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5376bf04850018608a828a/report.jpg"}], "y": 2945704.095276947, "x": 770625.8775827268, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Chadwick St & Keegan St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115