Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 9, 2018
Service request ID
101002309663
Status
closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a54b24e04850018608ac8c6/photo_20180109_071343.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-09T07:15:10-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-09T07:15:18-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. the area will be checked and enforced.", "datetime": "2018-01-09T13:44:57-05:00"}], "description": "Blocking driveway, parking on sidewalk were signs are posted not to on school street in Dorchester", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "Parking Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-09T07:15:13-05:00", "height": 1225, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a54b24e04850018608ac8c6/photo_20180109_071343.jpg"}], "y": 2933389.2411121707, "x": 771618.3438262802, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Parking Enforcement Office", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Enforcement Program enhances public safety, improves traffic flow, and promotes parking opportunities and curbside access by encouraging compliance with the City's rules and regulations through issuance of citations and towing of illegally parked vehicles.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394894696382eab875be50/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 12 School St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115