Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 09, 2018
Service request ID
101002320139
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Sidewalk not shoveled 836 centre, corner w goldsmith.
History
  • January 09, 2018 9:47 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 09, 2018 11:54 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 12, 2018 8:20 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. No citation issued at this time path now cleared at location upon arrival.)

This was posted to 865 Centre St, Jamaica Plain

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115