Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 9, 2018
Service request ID
101002309688
Status
closed
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a54b61704850018608ac9bd/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-09T07:31:19-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-09T07:31:27-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Closed. Case Noted. Space savers will be collected during regular trash pick up.", "datetime": "2018-01-10T11:16:07-05:00"}], "description": "This spot and another on the street use space savers for over a week after each storm.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "District 01A Charlestown", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-09T07:31:23-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a54b61704850018608ac9bd/report.jpg"}], "y": 2961979.7823926173, "x": 774403.0590987542, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 1A Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 1A Team serves Charlestown, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394924696382eab875be64/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 36 Pleasant St, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115