Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 9, 2018
Service request ID
101002321655
Status
open
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a55698704850018608b03d2/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-09T20:16:55-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-09T20:17:03-05:00"}], "description": "We need the city to remove this snow off this street something needs to be done there is no parking spot holder is allowed but people are still using them here around the neighborhood what are you people going to do", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "PWDx_Snow Cases", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-09T20:16:58-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a55698704850018608b03d2/report.jpg"}], "y": 2944636.266349359, "x": 769884.1137821276, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 23 Mount Pleasant Ave, Apt 1, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115