Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 10 2018

Request date
January 09, 2018
Service request ID
101002321040
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Description
Handicapped spot was shoveled and snow was pushed back by plow..mom comes home tomorrow no where for ambulance to park to get her in house
History
  • January 09, 2018 4:11 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • January 09, 2018 4:11 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 10, 2018 2:38 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Street was plowed and salted.)

This was posted to 200 Norwell St, Dorchester Center, MA 02124, USA

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115